Information

You must have selected 2 products to access your comparison list.

Cancel

LEGAL INFORMATION
GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS

I - Legal Information

Website Editor:

IHT Mis en Demeure

Administrative Headquarters

Registered Office: 29 rue Bayen, 7501, Paris

Turnover: 1 000 000,00 €

RCS Paris : 392 014 122

Tel: +33(0)1 49 98 17 17

E-Mail: infos@misendemeure.com

 

Website Host:

Host: NBS

Non Commercial Partnership with a turnover of €203,905

RCS Roubaix – Tourcoing 424 761 419 00045

Registered Office: 140 Boulevard Haussmann, 75008, Paris, France.

Tel: +33(0)1 58 56 60 80

 

Publication Director:

Philippe DARAUX, Founder and CEO of IHT MIS EN DEMEURE.


II - Collect of personal data

In accordance with the French Data Protection act (78-17), passed on 6th January 1978, the user has a right to access and rectify personal data. This right can be exercised by emailing the following address: infos@misendemeure.com


III - Terms and Conditions of Use

The terms and conditions of use, concern all uses of this site. IHT Mis en Demeure reserves the right to modify or remove all or part of the terms and conditions at any time, without forewarning. By continuing to browse you consent to these conditions.

IHT Mis en Demeure has published this site for the private use of its clients and anyone who wishes to access information concerning IHT Mis en Demeure's products and services. Products are presented according to applicable regulations: stating principal characteristics, such as dimensions, materials and finishes...).

IHT Mis en Demeure strives to provide the most accurate and relevant content on this site, and to keep it up to date. Therefore IHT Mis en Demeure reserves the right to make modifications or corrections to content at any time without incurring liability.

IHT Mis en Demeure will not be held responsible for elements beyond its control or for potential damage to the users own technical equipment (ie. computer, computer programs, smartphones etc), whilst using this site.


IV - Copyright and Intellectual Property

The original work that constitutes this site: texts, photographs, illustrations, etc. is the exclusive property of IHT Mis en Demeure, and can only be used with the authorisation of the owner of Mis en Demeure or the relevant content owner. As such, this site is protected by French intellectual property laws, as defined by the Code of Intellectual Property. IHT Mis en Demeure equally holds the copyright to this site and its contents. Any reproduction, adaptation or reuse of the pages of this site is prohibited without the prior written consent of IHT Mis en Demeure.

The copying or downloading, total or partial, of these pages, must be limited to the exclusive and private use of its clients. Any offense is deemed an infraction of these Terms & Conditions, and exposes the perpetrator to criminal and civil penalties.

The use of hypertext links towards the IHT Mis en Demeure site can only be made with the prior written authorisation of IHT Mis en Demeure. This authorisation can be revoked at any moment and IHT Mis en Demeure declines all responsibility concerning access and content of linked sites.


V - Use of Personal Data

The personal information collected via the IHT Mis en Demeure website is used to provide the most relevant information on products and company branding. IHT Mis en Demeure is committed to respecting your privacy and and protecting your private information. IHT Mis en Demeure’s sales and communications teams are the recipients of any data received.

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act passed on 6th January 1978, modified in 2004, you have the right to access and correct your personal information. You can exercise this right by sending a letter to 26 rue Proudhon, 93210, La Plaine Saint Denis.

If you subscribe to an information service by email, you can also request to stop receiving these messages, as indicated within each message sent.


VI - Unavailability

IHT Mis en Demeure cannot be held responsible for one-off or long-term unavailability of its website.


VII - Applicable Rights - Language - Litigation

The present conditions are governed by and subject to French law. They are written in French. Should they be translated into one or more languages, only the French version will stand up in case of dispute. Should a dispute arise, it may be put forward to French courts and will be subject to the current conditions; concerning validity, interpretation, execution, termination, implications and consequences.